↑ Return to Spring Club Hockey 2018

2018 Spring Schedule Draft 3

2005 Schedule 4 home games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr Southside 11:00-12:00 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 1:00-2:30 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 3:30-5:30 pm Ground Training
14-Apr CWA 6:15-7:45 pm Home Game
15-Apr TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 11:30-1:00 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr KMB 1:30-2:30 pm Team System on Ground
15-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Gymnastics
21-Apr The Meadows 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
21-Apr Southside 12:30-1:30 pm Boxing
21-Apr The Meadows 3:15-4:45 pm HG vs. OilKings
21-Apr TR 6:00-8:00 pm Ground Training
22-Apr MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
22-Apr Sobeys 1:15-2:45 pm Home Game Slot
22-Apr TR 3:15-5:15 pm Ground Training
22-Apr Capital 6:00-7:00 pm Gymnastics
05-May Zulu Obstacle 9:00-1:00 pm
05-May CFA 5:30-7:00 pm On Ice Training
05-May South 8:00-9:00 pm Boxing
06-May MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
06-May TR 12:30-2:30 pm Ground Training
06-May MWB 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game Slot
06-May Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Tumbling
12-May MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
12-May South Side 12:30-1:30 pm Boxing
12-May TR 2:30-4:30 pm Ground Training
13-May TWD 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
13-May TR 12:15-4:15 pm Ground Training
13-May Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Gymnastics
2005 Schedule
Date Location Time Event
26-May KMA 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
26-May SouthSide 12:30-1:30 pm Boxing
26-May CAC 3:00-4:30 pm Road Game Vs Oil Kings
27-May KMA 10:00-11:30 pm On Ice Training
27-May TR 12:30-4:30 pm Ground Training
27-May Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Tumbling
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling Camp
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament

 

2006 Schedule 3 home games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr Southside 11:00-12:00 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 1:00-2:30 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 3:30-5:30 pm Ground Training
15-Apr TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 11:30-1:00 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr KMB 1:30-2:30 pm Team System on Ground
15-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Gymnastics
21-Apr The Meadows 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
21-Apr Southside 12:30-1:30 pm Boxing
21-Apr TR 2:15-3:15 pm Ground Training
21-Apr Kens 4:15-5:45 pm Home Game Slot
21-Apr Kens 6:45-9:00 pm Road Game Vs WolfPack
22-Apr MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
22-Apr TR 12:15-2:15 pm Ground Training
22-Apr Sobeys 3:00-4:30 pm Home Game NAA Chain
22-Apr Capital 6:00-7:00 pm Gymnastics
April 27-29 Champions Cup Tournament
05-May Zulu Obstacle 9:00-1:00 pm
05-May CFA 5:30-7:00 pm On Ice Training
05-May South 8:00-9:00 pm Boxing
06-May MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
06-May Confed 1:30-3:00 pm Road Game CanWest
06-May Confed 3:30-4:30 pm Ground System Training
06-May Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Tumbling
12-May MWB 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
12-May Servus Center Lloyd 3:00-5:00 pm Road Game vs.  Saskatoon
12-May Servus Center Lloyd 7:00-9:00 pm Road Game vs.  Lloyd
13-May Servus Center 10:00 am-6:00 pm 3 on 3 Tournament
2006 Schedule
Date Location Time Event
26-May KMA 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
26-May SouthSide 12:30-1:30 pm Boxing
26-May TR 2:30-6:30 pm Ground Training
27-May KMA 10:00-11:30 am On Ice Training
27-May TR 12:30-2:30 pm Ground Training
27-May Kens 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game Slot
27-May Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Tumbling
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling Camp
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament

 

2007 4 home Games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr TR 11:00-1:00 pm Ground Training
14-Apr South Side 2:00-3:00 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 4:30-6:00 pm On ice Training
15-Apr TR 11:00-1:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 3:00-4:30 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr KMB 4:45-6:15 pm Home Game Slot
21-Apr TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
21-Apr The Meadows 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr South Side 4:00-5:00 pm Boxing
22-Apr TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
22-Apr MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr MWB 3:15-4:15 pm Ground Systems
22-Apr Capital 5:00-6:00 pm Gymnastics
05-May Commonwealth 9:00-1:00 pm Obstacle Course
05-May CFA 3:45-5:15 pm On Ice Training
05-May TWA 6:30-8:00 pm RD Game vs CanWest Renegades
06-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
06-May Robinson 11:15 am-12:45 pm Home Game Slot
06-May MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
06-May Capital 4:30-5:30 pm Gymnastics
12-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
12-May MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
12-May South Side 4:00-5:00 pm Boxing
13-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
13-May TWD 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
13-May Robinson 4:30-6:00 pm HG vs Canwest Renegades
26-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
26-May KMA 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
26-May KMA 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game
27-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
27-May KMA 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
27-May Capital 4:30-5:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament

 

2008 Practice Ice 3 home Games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr TR 9:00-11:00 am Ground Training
14-Apr Tri Leisure South 1:15-2:45 pm Road Game Vs Oil Kings
14-Apr CWA 4:30-6:00 pm On ice Training
15-Apr TR 11:00-1:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 3:00-4:30 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr Capital 5:30-6:30 pm Gymnastics
21-Apr TR 8:30-10:00 am Ground Training
21-Apr Robinson 11:00-12:30 pm Home Game Vs Oil Kings
21-Apr The Meadows 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr Capital 4:00-5:00 pm Boxing
22-Apr TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
22-Apr MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr MWB 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game Slot
05-May Commonwealth 9:00-1:00 pm Obstacle Course
05-May CFA 3:45-5:15 pm On Ice Training
06-May Kens 10:15-11:45 am Road Game 2008 JR Riggers Gold
06-May MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
06-May TR 3:30-4:30 pm Ground Training
12-May Kens 10:00-11:30 am HG Can West Wolves
12-May MWB 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
12-May South Side 4:00-5:00 pm Boxing
13-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
13-May TWD 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
13-May Capital 4:30-5:30 pm Gymnastics
26-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
26-May KMA 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
26-May South Side 4:00-5:00 pm Boxing
27-May TR 10:00-12:00 pm Ground Training
27-May KMA 1:30-3:00 pm On Ice Training
27-May Capital 4:30-5:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament

 

2009 3 home Games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr South Side 12:15-1:15 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 2:45-4:15 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 5:30-7:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr Glen Allan 10:30-12:00 pm Road Game Vs Oilkings
15-Apr KMB 1:15-2:45 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr Capital 4:00-5:00 pm Gymnastics
21-Apr The Meadows 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr South Side 2:15-3:45 pm Boxing
21-Apr Kens 6:00-7:15 pm HG vs. 2008 East Central Ice Kings
22-Apr MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr MWB 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
22-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Tumbling
22-Apr Ardrossan Rec 6:15-7:45 pm RG Chain
05-May Zulu Obstacle
05-May CFA 2:00-3:30 pm On Ice Training
05-May South Side 4:30-5:30 pm Boxing
06-May Robinson 9:30-11:00 am Home Game vs Oil Kings 2009
06-May MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
06-May MWB 1:30-2:30 Ground Systems
06-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
12-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
12-May MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
12-May MWB 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
12-May MWB 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game vs NAA Chain
13-May TWD 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
13-May TR 1:45-2:45 pm Ground Training
13-May Kens 3:15-4:45 pm Road Game vs 2008 JR Riggers
26-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
26-May KMA 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
26-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
2009  
Date Location Time Event
27-May Kens 9:00-10:30 am Home Game vs. JR. Riggers Silver
27-May KMA 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
27-May KMA 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
27-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament

 

2010 3 home Games
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr South Side 12:15-1:15 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 2:45-4:15 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 5:30-7:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr TR 10:15-12:15 pm Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 1:15-2:45 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr ? 4:30-? Road Game vs Ice Crushers Black
21-Apr The Meadows 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
21-Apr TR 4:30-6:00 pm Ground Training
22-Apr Sobeys 9:00-10:30 am Home Game Slot
22-Apr MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Tumbling
05-May CommonWealth Zulu Obstacle
05-May CFA 2:00-3:30 pm On Ice Training
06-May TWC 9:00-10:30 am Road Game vs Canwest Knights
06-May MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
06-May MWB 1:30-2:30 Ground Systems
06-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
12-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
12-May MWB 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
12-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
13-May TWD 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
13-May TWD 1:30-2:30 pm TBA
13-May TWD 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game vs CanWest Knights
26-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
26-May KMA 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
26-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
27-May TR 9:00-10:30 am Ground Training
27-May KMA 11:45-1:15 pm On Ice Training
27-May KMA 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
27-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling Camp
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament
2011  
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr South Side 12:15-1:15 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 2:45-3:45 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 5:00-6:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr TR 11:15-12:15 pm Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 1:15-2:15 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr ? 4:30-? Road Game vs Ice Crushers Black
21-Apr The Meadows 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
21-Apr TR 4:30-5:30 pm Ground Training
22-Apr Sobeys 9:00-10:30 am Home Game Slot
22-Apr MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Tumbling
05-May CommonWealth Zulu Obstacle
05-May CFA 2:30-3:30 pm On Ice Training
06-May TWC 9:00-10:30 am Road Game vs Canwest Knights
06-May MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
06-May MWB 1:30-2:30 Ground Systems
06-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
12-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
12-May MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
12-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
13-May TWD 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
13-May TWD 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
13-May TWD 3:15-4:45 pm Home Game vs CanWest Knights
26-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
26-May KMA 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
26-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
27-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
27-May KMA 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
27-May KMA 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
27-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling Camp
June 8-10 Edmonton AAA Classic Tournament
2012  
Date Location Time Event
14-Apr South Side 12:15-1:15 pm Boxing
14-Apr CWA 2:45-3:45 pm On ice Training
14-Apr TR 5:00-6:00 pm Ground Training
15-Apr TR 11:15-12:15 pm Ground Training
15-Apr KMB 1:15-2:15 pm On Ice Training
15-Apr Capital 4:00-5:00 pm Gymnastics
21-Apr The Meadows 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
21-Apr South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
21-Apr TR 4:30-5:30 pm Ground Training
22-Apr TR 10:00-11:00 am Ground Training
22-Apr MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
22-Apr Capital 3:00-4:00 pm Tumbling
05-May CommonWealth Zulu Obstacle
05-May CFA 2:30-3:30 pm On Ice Training
06-May TR 10:00-11:00 am Ground Training
06-May MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
06-May MWB 1:30-2:30 Ground Systems
06-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
12-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
12-May MWB 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
12-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
13-May TWD 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
13-May TWD 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
13-May SouthSide 3:30-4:30 pm Boxing
26-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
26-May KMA 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
26-May South Side 2:15-3:15 pm Boxing
27-May TR 9:30-10:30 am Ground Training
27-May KMA 12:15-1:15 pm On Ice Training
27-May KMA 1:30-2:30 pm Ground Systems
27-May Capital 3:30-4:30 pm Gymnastics
June 2/3 Leduc 8:00-8:00 Hero Wrestling Camp